Czech Republic

選擇你的位置 Zvolte si svou lokalitu Choose Your Location Choisissez votre emplacement Wählen Sie Ihren Standort Válasszon helyet Pilih Lokasi Anda Velg din plassering Wybierz swą lokalizację Alegeți locația dvs. Выберите ваше местоположение Vyberte svoju polohu Selecciona tu ubicación Välj din plats เลือกสถานที่ของคุณ

了解奧斯汀粉末,我們的產品,服務,所服務的行業,以及如何在最適合您的地區與我們聯繫。 Zjistěte více informací o společnosti Austin Powder, našich produktech, službách a průmyslových odvětvích a zjistěte kontaktní informace na naše zástupce ve vašem regionu. Learn about Austin Powder, our products, services, industries served, and how to contact us in the region that works best for you. En savoir plus sur Austin Powder, nos produits, nos services, les industries desservies et les moyens de nous contacter dans la région qui vous convient le mieux. Erfahren Sie mehr über Austin Powder, unsere Produkte, Dienstleistungen, die belieferten Branchen und wie Sie uns, in der für Sie am besten geeigneten Region, kontaktieren können. Tudjon meg többet az Austin Powder-ről, termékeinkről, szolgáltatásainkról, az általunk szolgáltatott iparágakról, és arról, hogy miként léphet velünk kapcsolatba a régióban, amely a legjobban működik az Ön számára. Pelajari tentang Austin Powder, produk, layanan, industri kami, dan cara menghubungi kami di wilayah yang paling sesuai untuk Anda. Lær om Austin Powder, våre produkter, tjenester, bransjer servert, og hvordan du kontakter oss i regionen som fungerer best for deg. Dowiedz się więcej o Austin Powder, naszych produktach, usługach, obsługiwanych branżach i o tym, jak skontaktować się z nami w regionie, który działa najlepiej dla Ciebie. Aflați mai multe despre Austin Powder, produsele, serviciile, industriile noastre și cum să ne contactați în regiune care funcționează cel mai bine pentru dvs. Узнайте об Austin Powder, наших продуктах, услугах, сферах обслуживания и о том, как связаться с нами в регионе, который лучше всего подходит вам Získajte informácie o spoločnosti Austin Powder, našich produktoch, službách, odvetviach a o tom, ako nás kontaktovať v regióne, ktorý vám najlepšie vyhovuje. Conozca sobre Austin Powder, nuestros productos, servicios, industrias atendidas y cómo contactarnos en la región que mejor se adapte a sus necesidades. Lär dig om Austin Powder, våra produkter, tjänster, branscher som serveras och hur du kontaktar oss i regionen som fungerar bäst för dig. เรียนรู้เกี่ยวกับ Austin Powder ผลิตภัณฑ์บริการอุตสาหกรรมที่ได้รับและวิธีการติดต่อเราในภูมิภาคที่เหมาะกับคุณมากที่สุด

Czech

隱私政策 Zásady ochrany osobních údajů Privacy Policy Politique de confidentialité Datenschutz-Richtlinie Adatvédelmi irányelvek Rahasia pribadi Personvernregler Polityka prywatności Politica de confidentialitate политика конфиденциальности Zásady ochrany osobných údajov Política de privacidad Integritetspolicy นโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัว

Effective date: February 26, 2019

Austin Powder Company ("us", "we", or "our") operates the http://www.austinpowder.com website (hereinafter referred to as the "Service").

This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of personal data when you use our Service and the choices you have associated with that data.

We use your data to provide and improve the Service. By using the Service, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, the terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, accessible from http://www.austinpowder.com

Definitions

  • Service

    Service is the http://www.austinpowder.com website operated by Austin Powder Company

  • Personal Data

    Personal Data means data about a living individual who can be identified from those data (or from those and other information either in our possession or likely to come into our possession).

  • Usage Data

    Usage Data is data collected automatically either generated by the use of the Service or from the Service infrastructure itself (for example, the duration of a page visit).

  • Cookies

    Cookies are small files stored on your device (computer or mobile device).

  • Data Controller

    Data Controller means the natural or legal person who (either alone or jointly or in common with other persons) determines the purposes for which and the manner in which any personal information are, or are to be, processed.

    For the purpose of this Privacy Policy, we are a Data Controller of your Personal Data.

  • Data Processors (or Service Providers)

    Data Processor (or Service Provider) means any natural or legal person who processes the data on behalf of the Data Controller.

    We may use the services of various Service Providers in order to process your data more effectively.

  • Data Subject (or User)

    Data Subject is any living individual who is using our Service and is the subject of Personal Data.

Information Collection and Use

We collect several different types of information for various purposes to provide and improve our Service to you.

Types of Data Collected

Personal Data

While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you ("Personal Data"). Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:

  • Email address
  • First name and last name
  • Phone number
  • Address, State, Province, ZIP/Postal code, City
  • Cookies and Usage Data

Usage Data

We may also collect information on how the Service is accessed and used ("Usage Data"). This Usage Data may include information such as your computer's Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

Location Data

We may use and store information about your location if you give us permission to do so ("Location Data"). We use this data to provide features of our Service, to improve and customise our Service.

You can enable or disable location services when you use our Service at any time by way of your device settings.

Tracking & Cookies Data

We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on our Service and we hold certain information.

Cookies are files with a small amount of data which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored on your device. Other tracking technologies are also used such as beacons, tags and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyse our Service.

You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.

Examples of Cookies we use:

  • Session Cookies. We use Session Cookies to operate our Service.
  • Preference Cookies. We use Preference Cookies to remember your preferences and various settings.
  • Security Cookies. We use Security Cookies for security purposes.

Use of Data

Austin Powder Company uses the collected data for various purposes:

  • To provide and maintain our Service
  • To notify you about changes to our Service
  • To allow you to participate in interactive features of our Service when you choose to do so
  • To provide customer support
  • To gather analysis or valuable information so that we can improve our Service
  • To monitor the usage of our Service
  • To detect, prevent and address technical issues

Legal Basis for Processing Personal Data under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

If you are from the European Economic Area (EEA), Austin Powder Company legal basis for collecting and using the personal information described in this Privacy Policy depends on the Personal Data we collect and the specific context in which we collect it.

Austin Powder Company may process your Personal Data because:

  • We need to perform a contract with you
  • You have given us permission to do so
  • The processing is in our legitimate interests and it is not overridden by your rights
  • To comply with the law

Retention of Data

Austin Powder Company will retain your Personal Data only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use your Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes and enforce our legal agreements and policies.

Austin Powder Company will also retain Usage Data for internal analysis purposes. Usage Data is generally retained for a shorter period of time, except when this data is used to strengthen the security or to improve the functionality of our Service, or we are legally obligated to retain this data for longer periods.

Transfer of Data

Your information, including Personal Data, may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ from those of your jurisdiction.

If you are located outside United States and choose to provide information to us, please note that we transfer the data, including Personal Data, to United States and process it there.

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to that transfer.

Austin Powder Company will take all the steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of your Personal Data will take place to an organisation or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of your data and other personal information.

Disclosure of Data

Disclosure for Law Enforcement

Under certain circumstances, Austin Powder Company may be required to disclose your Personal Data if required to do so by law or in response to valid requests by public authorities (e.g. a court or a government agency).

Legal Requirements

Austin Powder Company may disclose your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:

  • To comply with a legal obligation
  • To protect and defend the rights or property of Austin Powder Company
  • To prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service
  • To protect the personal safety of users of the Service or the public
  • To protect against legal liability

Security of Data

The security of your data is important to us but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Our Policy on "Do Not Track" Signals under the California Online Protection Act (CalOPPA)

We do not support Do Not Track ("DNT"). Do Not Track is a preference you can set in your web browser to inform websites that you do not want to be tracked.

You can enable or disable Do Not Track by visiting the Preferences or Settings page of your web browser.

Your Data Protection Rights under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

If you are a resident of the European Economic Area (EEA), you have certain data protection rights. Austin Powder Company aims to take reasonable steps to allow you to correct, amend, delete or limit the use of your Personal Data.

If you wish to be informed about what Personal Data we hold about you and if you want it to be removed from our systems, please contact us.

In certain circumstances, you have the following data protection rights:

  • The right to access, update or delete the information we have on you. Whenever made possible, you can access, update or request deletion of your Personal Data directly within your account settings section. If you are unable to perform these actions yourself, please contact us to assist you.

  • The right of rectification. You have the right to have your information rectified if that information is inaccurate or incomplete.

  • The right to object. You have the right to object to our processing of your Personal Data.

  • The right of restriction. You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal information.

  • The right to data portability. You have the right to be provided with a copy of the information we have on you in a structured, machine-readable and commonly used format.

  • The right to withdraw consent. You also have the right to withdraw your consent at any time where Austin Powder Company relied on your consent to process your personal information.

Please note that we may ask you to verify your identity before responding to such requests.

You have the right to complain to a Data Protection Authority about our collection and use of your Personal Data. For more information, please contact your local data protection authority in the European Economic Area (EEA).

Service Providers

We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service ("Service Providers"), provide the Service on our behalf, perform Service-related services or assist us in analysing how our Service is used.

These third parties have access to your Personal Data only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.

Analytics

We may use third-party Service Providers to monitor and analyse the use of our Service.

  • Google Analytics

    Google Analytics is a web analytics service offered by Google that tracks and reports website traffic. Google uses the data collected to track and monitor the use of our Service. This data is shared with other Google services. Google may use the collected data to contextualise and personalise the ads of its own advertising network.

    You can opt-out of having made your activity on the Service available to Google Analytics by installing the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on. The add-on prevents the Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js and dc.js) from sharing information with Google Analytics about visits activity.

    For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google Privacy & Terms web page: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

Links to Other Sites

Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click a third party link, you will be directed to that third party's site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

Children's Privacy

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 18 ("Children").

We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 18. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your Child has provided us with Personal Data, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Data from children without verification of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

We will let you know via email and/or a prominent notice on our Service, prior to the change becoming effective and update the "effective date" at the top of this Privacy Policy.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us:

  • By visiting this page on our website: https://www.austinpowder.com/unitedstates/contact/
  • By phone number: +1 (216) 464-2400
  • By mail: 25800 Science Park Dr., Cleveland, OH 44122, United States

Datum účinnosti: 27. února 2019

Společnost Austin Powder („nás“, „my“ nebo „naše“) provozuje webové stránky http://www.austinpowder.com (dále jen „Služba“). Tato stránka vás informuje o našich zásadách týkajících se shromažďování, zpracování a zpřístupnění osobních údajů při používání našich Služeb a voleb, které jste s těmito údaji spojili. Vaše údaje používáme k poskytování a zlepšování Služby. Používáním Služby souhlasíte se shromažďováním, zpracováním a použitím informací v souladu s těmito pravidly. Pokud není v těchto Zásadách ochrany osobních údajů uvedeno jinak, mají pojmy použité v těchto Zásadách stejný význam jako v našich Smluvních podmínkách, které jsou dostupné na adrese http://www.austinpowder.com

Definice pojmů

  • Služba
  • Službou se rozumí webové stránky http://www.austinpowder.com, provozované společností Austin Powder Company.

  • Osobní údaje
  • Osobními údaji se rozumí údaje o žijící fyzické osobě, kterou lze z těchto údajů (nebo z dalších informací, které máme k dispozici nebo které pravděpodobně budeme mít k dispozici) přímo či nepřímo identifikovat.

  • Údaje o používání
  • Údaje o používání jsou data, která jsou automaticky shromažďována a vytvořena buď při použití Služby nebo ze samotné infrastruktury Služby (například délka návštěvy webové stránky).

  • Soubory cookies
  • Soubory cookies jsou malé soubory uložené ve vašem zařízení (počítači nebo mobilním zařízení).

  • Správce údajů
  • Správcem údajů se rozumí fyzická nebo právnická osoba, která (sama nebo společně s jinými osobami) určuje účely a způsob, jakým jsou nebo mají být zpracovávány jakékoli osobní údaje. Z hlediska těchto Zásad ochrany osobních údajů jsme Správcem vašich osobních údajů.

  • Zpracovatelé údajů (nebo poskytovatelé Služby)
  • Zpracovatelem údajů (nebo poskytovatelem Služby) se rozumí jakákoli fyzická nebo právnická osoba, která zpracovává údaje jménem Správce údajů. Abychom mohli vaše údaje zpracovat efektivněji, můžeme využít služeb různých poskytovatelů.

  • Subjekt údajů (Uživatel)
  • Subjekt údajů je jakákoli žijící osoba, která používá naši Službu a která je předmětem zpracování osobních údajů.

Shromažďování a využití informací

Abychom vám mohli poskytovat naši Službu a zdokonalovat ji, shromažďujeme několik druhů informací pro různé účely.

Druhy shromažďovaných údajů

Osobní údaje

Při používání naší Služby vás můžeme požádat o poskytnutí určitých osobních informací, které mohou být použity za účelem navázání kontaktu nebo identifikace („osobní údaje“). Tyto informace mohou mimo jiné zahrnovat:

  • E-mailovou adresu
  • Jméno a příjmení
  • Telefonní číslo
  • Adresu, stát, kraj, PSČ, město
  • Soubory cookies a Údaje o používání

Údaje o používání

Můžeme také shromažďovat informace o tom, jak je ke Službě přistupováno a jak je používána („Údaje o používání“). Údaje o používání mohou zahrnovat informace jako adresu internetového protokolu vašeho počítače (např. IP adresa), typ a verzi prohlížeče, webové stránky naší Služby, které navštívíte, čas a datum návštěvy, čas strávený návštěvou, jedinečné identifikátory zařízení a další charakteristická data.

Lokalizační údaje

Pokud nám dáte oprávnění, můžeme používat a uchovávat informace o vaší lokalitě („Lokalizační údaje“). Tyto údaje používáme k poskytování specifických funkcí, ke zlepšení a přizpůsobení naší Služby. V nastavení vašeho zařízení můžete při používání naší Služby službu určování polohy kdykoli povolit nebo zakázat.

Sledování a soubory cookies

Používáme soubory cookies a podobné sledovací technologie, pomocí nichž sledujeme aktivity v rámci naší Služby. Uchováváme určité informace.

Soubory cookies jsou soubory s malým množstvím údajů, které mohou obsahovat anonymní jedinečné identifikační údaje. Soubory cookies se do vašeho prohlížeče odesílají z webových stránek a ukládají se ve vašem zařízení. Ke shromažďování a sledování informací a zlepšování a analýze naší Služby používáme také další technologie sledování, např. beacony, značky a skripty. Svému prohlížeči můžete dát pokyn odmítnout všechny soubory cookies nebo zobrazit informaci, kdykoli se soubor cookies odesílá. Pokud se však rozhodnete nepřijmout soubory cookies, možná nebudete moci využívat některé části naší Služby.

Příklady souborů cookies, které používáme:

  • Dočasné soubory cookies. Dočasné soubory cookies používáme pro provozování naší Služby.
  • Preferenční soubory cookies. Preferenční soubory cookies používáme pro zapamatování vašich preferencí a různých nastavení.
  • Bezpečnostní soubory cookies. Bezpečnostní soubory cookies používáme pro účely zabezpečení.

Využívání údajů

Společnost Austin Powder používá shromážděné údaje pro různé účely:

  • K poskytování a údržbě naší Služby
  • Abychom vás mohli informovat o změnách v naší Službě
  • Abychom vám umožnili podílet se na interaktivních prvcích naší Služby, pokud máte zájem
  • K poskytování zákaznické podpory
  • Ke sběru analytických dat nebo cenných informací, abychom mohli vylepšit naši Službu
  • K monitorování využívaní naší Služby
  • Ke zjišťování, předcházení a řešení technických problémů

Právní základ pro zpracování osobních údajů v souladu s obecným nařízením o ochraně osobních údajů (GDPR)

Pokud pocházíte z Evropského hospodářského prostoru (EHP), právní základ pro shromažďování a používání osobních údajů popsaných v Zásadách ochrany osobních údajů společnosti Austin Powder závisí na typu osobních údajů, které shromažďujeme a zpracováváme, a na specifických okolnostech, za nichž tato data shromažďujeme.

Společnost Austin Powder je oprávněna ke zpracování vašich osobních údajů z těchto důvodů:

  • Musíme plnit smlouvu, kterou jsme s vámi uzavřeli
  • Poskytli jste nám k tomu příslušné oprávnění
  • Zpracování je v našem oprávněném zájmu a nenarušuje vaše práva
  • Musíme dodržovat zákony

Uchovávání údajů

Společnost Austin Powder bude uchovávat vaše osobní údaje pouze po dobu nezbytnou pro účely stanovené v těchto Zásadách ochrany osobních údajů. Vaše osobní údaje budeme uchovávat a používat v míře nezbytné pro splnění našich zákonných povinností (například pokud jsme povinni uchovávat vaše údaje v souladu s platnými zákony) nebo při řešení sporů a prosazování právních dohod a předpisů.

Společnost Austin Powder bude také uchovávat Údaje o používání pro účely interní analýzy. Údaje o používání se obvykle uchovávají po kratší dobu, s výjimkou případů, kdy jsou využívány k posílení bezpečnosti nebo ke zlepšení funkčnosti naší Služby, nebo pokud jsme ze zákona povinni uchovávat tyto údaje po delší dobu.

Přenos dat

Vaše informace, včetně osobních údajů, mohou být přenášeny na počítače mimo váš stát, kraj či jinou jurisdikci, kde se mohou zákony na ochranu údajů lišit od zákonů vaší jurisdikce, a mohou být v těchto počítačích uchovávány.

Pokud se nacházíte mimo území Spojených států a rozhodnete se nám poskytnout své osobní informace, vezměte prosím na vědomí, že všechna vaše data, včetně osobních údajů, budou přenesena a zpracována na území Spojených států.

Váš souhlas se Zásadami ochrany osobních údajů a následné poskytnutí těchto informací představuje souhlas s takovým přenosem.

Společnost Austin Powder podnikne všechny nezbytné kroky k tomu, aby dokázala zajistit, že se s vašimi osobními údaji nakládá bezpečně a v souladu s těmito Zásadami ochrany osobních údajů a že nedojde k přenosu vašich osobních údajů do žádné organizace nebo země, pokud neexistují odpovídající kontrolní opatření, která by zahrnovala zabezpečení vašich dat a dalších osobních údajů.

Zpřístupnění údajů

Zpřístupnění informací vyšetřovacím a soudním orgánům

Za určitých okolností může být společnost Austin Powder povinna zpřístupnit vaše osobní údaje, pokud to vyžaduje zákon nebo v reakci na platnou žádost orgánů veřejné moci (např. soudu nebo státního úřadu).

Zákonné požadavky

Společnost Austin Powder může vaše osobní údaje zpřístupnit v dobré víře, že takové kroky jsou nezbytné, aby bylo možné:

  • Dodržet zákonné povinnosti
  • Chránit a hájit práva a majetek společnosti Austin Powder
  • Zabránit případnému protiprávnímu jednání v souvislosti se Službou nebo ho prošetřit
  • Chránit osobní bezpečnost uživatelů Služby nebo veřejnosti
  • Zajistit ochranu před právními nároky

Zajistit bezpečnost dat

Bezpečnost vašich dat je pro nás důležitá, ale mějte vždy na paměti, že žádný způsob přenosu dat přes internet nebo elektronického ukládání není stoprocentně bezpečný. Z tohoto důvodu, i když se k ochraně vašich osobních údajů snažíme používat obchodně přijatelné prostředky, nemůžeme zaručit jejich absolutní bezpečnost.

Naše stanovisko týkající se možnosti „Do Not Track“ (nesledovat) v souladu s kalifornským zákonem na ochranu soukromí online (CalOPPA)

Nepodporujeme požadavek Do Not Track („DNT“). DNT je předvolba, kterou můžete nastavit ve svém webovém prohlížeči, abyste webovým stránkám odeslali informaci, že nechcete být sledováni.

Předvolbu DNT můžete zapnout nebo vypnout na stránce Předvolby nebo Nastavení ve vašem webovém prohlížeči.

Vaše práva na ochranu osobních dat podle Obecného nařízení o ochraně osobních údajů (GDPR)

Pokud jste občanem země patřící do Evropského hospodářského prostoru (EHP), máte určitá práva na ochranu údajů. Společnost Austin Powder si klade za cíl podniknout přiměřené kroky, které vám umožní opravit, změnit, odstranit nebo omezit používání vašich osobních údajů.

Pokud si přejete získat informace o tom, jaké osobní údaje o vás uchováváme, a chcete-li, aby byly vaše osobní údaje odstraněny z naší databáze, kontaktujte nás prosím.

Za určitých okolností máte následující práva na ochranu údajů:

  • Právo na přístup k informacím, které o vás máme, k jejich aktualizaci nebo odstranění. Kdykoli je to možné, můžete přistoupit ke svým osobním údajům, aktualizovat je nebo požádat o jejich vymazání přímo v nastavení účtu. Pokud tyto kroky nejste schopni provést sami, kontaktujte nás, abychom vám pomohli.
  • Právo na opravu. Máte právo na opravu vašich informací, pokud jsou tyto informace nepřesné nebo neúplné.
  • Právo vznést námitky. Máte právo vznést námitky proti zpracování vašich osobních údajů naší společností.
  • Právo na omezení. Máte právo požádat o omezení zpracování vašich osobních údajů.
  • Právo na přenositelnost údajů. Máte právo dostat přehled informací, které o vás uchováváme, ve strukturovaném, strojově čitelném a běžně používaném formátu.
  • Právo na odvolání souhlasu. V případech, kdy společnost Austin Powder využívá tohoto souhlasu při zpracováním vašich osobních údajů máte také právo svůj souhlas kdykoli odvolat.

Vezměte prosím na vědomí, že vás můžeme požádat o ověření totožnosti předtím, než na tyto požadavky zareagujeme.

Máte právo podat stížnost na shromažďování a používání vašich osobních údajů u úřadu na ochranu údajů. Máte-li další dotazy, kontaktujte prosím místní úřad na ochranu osobních údajů v Evropském hospodářském prostoru (EHP).

Poskytovatelé Služby

K usnadnění naší Služby, poskytnutí Služby naším jménem, vykonávání dalších souvisejících služeb nebo při analýze využívání Služby můžeme využít třetí strany (společnosti či jednotlivce) – „poskytovatele Služby“.

Tyto třetí strany mají přístup k vašim osobním údajům pouze za účelem plnění těchto úkolů v našem zastoupení a jsou povinny tyto údaje nezveřejňovat a nepoužívat k žádnému jinému účelu.

Analýzy

Poskytovatele Služby v podobě třetí strany můžeme využít k monitorování a analýze v rámci používání naší Služby.

  • Google Analytics

Služba Google Analytics je služba pro analýzu webových stránek poskytovaná společností Google, která sleduje a hlásí návštěvnost webových stránek. Google používá shromážděná data ke sledování a monitorování používání naší Služby. Tato data jsou sdílena s ostatními službami Google. Google může použít shromážděná data za účelem uvedení těchto údajů do určitého kontextu a k personalizaci reklam v rámci vlastní reklamní sítě.

Chcete-li zpřístupnění své aktivity v rámci Služby službě Google Analytics zrušit, nainstalujte si doplněk prohlížeče pro odmítnutí služby Google Analytics. Doplněk zabraňuje JavaScriptu služby Google Analytics (ga.js, analytics.js a dc.js) sdílet informace se službou Google Analytics o aktivitě návštěv.

Další informace o zásadách ochrany osobních údajů společnosti Google naleznete na webové stránce Ochrana soukromí a smluvní podmínky Google: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=cs

Odkazy na jiné webové stránky

Naše Služba může obsahovat odkazy na jiné stránky, které nejsou provozovány naší společností. Pokud kliknete na odkaz třetí strany, budete přesměrováni na jejich webové stránky. Důrazně doporučujeme, abyste si přečetli Zásady ochrany osobních údajů všech stránek, které navštívíte.

Co se týče obsahu, zásad ochrany osobních údajů nebo postupu třetích stran a služeb, nemáme nad nimi žádnou kontrolu a nepřebíráme za ně žádnou odpovědnost.

Soukromí dětí

Naše Služba není určena pro osoby mladší 18 let („Děti“).

Vědomě neshromažďujeme osobní informace týkající se osob mladších 18 let. Pokud jste rodič nebo opatrovník a víte, že nám vaše dítě poskytlo své osobní údaje, kontaktujte nás prosím. Pokud zjistíme, že jsme shromáždili osobní údaje od dětí bez ověření souhlasu rodičů, podnikneme kroky k odstranění těchto informací z našich serverů.

Změny v těchto Zásadách ochrany osobních údajů

Čas od času můžeme aktualizovat naše Zásady ochrany osobních údajů. O těchto změnách vás budeme informovat umístěním nových Zásad ochrany osobních údajů na tuto stránku.

Dáme vám vědět prostřednictvím e-mailu nebo zřetelného oznámení v naší Službě dříve, než tato změna vstoupí v platnost a dojde k aktualizaci „data účinnosti“ v horní části těchto Zásad ochrany osobních údajů.

Doporučujeme, abyste tyto Zásady ochrany osobních údajů pravidelně kontrolovali a sledovali změny. Změny těchto Zásad ochrany osobních údajů vstupují v platnost v okamžiku uveřejnění na této stránce.

Kontaktujte nás

Máte-li jakékoli dotazy k Zásadám ochrany osobních údajů, kontaktujte nás:

  • Navštivte stránky na našem webu: https://www.austinpowder.com/unitedstates/contact/
  • Zatelefonujte nám: +1 (216) 464-2400
  • Napište nám na adresu: 25800 Science Park Dr., Cleveland, OH 44122, USA

logo_white

AUSTIN

DETONATOR

Jsme tradičním výrobcem iniciačních systémů pro průmyslové trhací práce a disponujeme významnou technologickou a výzkumně-vývojovou základnou pro jejich výrobu a další rozvoj. We are a traditional manufacturer of initiation systems for industrial blasting operations and an important technological and research base for production and further development of initiation systems.

Visit Site

AUSTIN POWDER

SERVICE CZ

Austin Powder Service CZ aktivně zavádí nejmodernější technologie a výrobky pro trhací práce, jako laserové zaměřování, elektronické modelování a elektronické rozbušky. Austin Powder Service CZ implements the latest technologies and products for blasting works, such as laser profiling, electronic modeling, and electronic detonators.

Cancel
logo_white

AustinPowder.com uses cookies to deliver a more personalized, responsive experience. Náš web využívá cookies. AustinPowder.com uses cookies to deliver a more personalized, responsive experience. AustinPowder.com uses cookies to deliver a more personalized, responsive experience. AustinPowder.com uses cookies to deliver a more personalized, responsive experience. AustinPowder.com uses cookies to deliver a more personalized, responsive experience. AustinPowder.com uses cookies to deliver a more personalized, responsive experience. AustinPowder.com uses cookies to deliver a more personalized, responsive experience. AustinPowder.com używa pilków cookies aby zapewnić spersonalizowane, adekwatne do potrzeb informacje. AustinPowder.com uses cookies to deliver a more personalized, responsive experience. AustinPowder.com uses cookies to deliver a more personalized, responsive experience. AustinPowder.com uses cookies to deliver a more personalized, responsive experience. AustinPowder.com uses cookies to deliver a more personalized, responsive experience. AustinPowder.com uses cookies to deliver a more personalized, responsive experience. AustinPowder.com uses cookies to deliver a more personalized, responsive experience.